Sycamore Junior High School

You are here

E.g., 11/17/2018
Thursday, February 22, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Back Gym West Clermont Lowe 8B-R L 30-36 Sycamore Willis 8B-R completed
07:00pm Back Gym Sycamore Jowanovitz 8G L 12-23 Waldorf Schade 8G completed
Friday, February 23, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Back Gym Mason Todd 4G-R W 14-11 Goshen Thompson 4G-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Mason Eckert 5B-C L 22-24 Ross Kelley 5B-C

completed

07:00pm Back Gym White Oak Pegram 4B-R L 17-34 Mariemont Lyons 4B-R

completed

08:00pm Main Gym Harrison Wesling 6B-R W 25-18 West Clermont Fahey 6B-R

completed

08:00pm Back Gym Sycamore Heinen 4B-R L 11-22 Mason Rice 4B-R

completed

09:00pm Main Gym Mason Burkardt 7B-R W 35-33 Three Rivers Blazer 7B-R completed
09:00pm Back Gym Indian Hill Jamison 6B-R L 19-24 Kilgour Barlow 6B-R completed
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Oak Hills Price 6B-A W 47-25 Lebanon Edmonds 6B-A completed
09:00am Back Gym Mason Buckley 4B-R L 16-25 Mariemont Lyons 4B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Milford Norsworthy 6B-A W 31-29 Kings Barrett 6B-A completed
10:00am Back Gym Kilgour Hardin 4B-R W 18-17 Sycamore Clark 4B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Fairfield Warriors Dattilo 6B-A L 29-38 Lebanon Hodges 6B-A completed
11:00am Back Gym Milford Gentil 4B-R L 18-20 Sharonville Hardin 4B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Monfort Heights Richmond 6B-C L 32-56 Sycamore Anaple 6B-A completed
12:00pm Back Gym Oak Hills Soldano 4B-R L 12-33 Mason Rice 4B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Campbell 5B-C W 33-8 Ross Kelley 5B-C completed
01:00pm Back Gym Mariemont Frye 4B-B W 24-13 Lakota Shock Feeney 4B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wyatt 5B-C L 18-19 West Clermont Alder 5B-C completed
02:00pm Back Gym Fairfield Warriors Thomas 4B-A W 31-27 Ross Brown 4B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lebanon Mullikin 5B-C W 22-20 Loveland Baker 5B-C completed
03:00pm Back Gym Kilgour Hardin 4B-R W 24-17 Mariemont Lyons 4B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rosenberger 5B-C W 28-20 Madeira Waltz 5B-C completed
04:00pm Back Gym Sharonville Hardin 4B-R W 20-19 Mason Rice 4B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Oak Hills Price 6B-A L 21-24 Milford Norsworthy 6B-A completed
05:00pm Back Gym Mariemont Frye 4B-B W 47-25 Hamilton Snyder 4B-B completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lebanon Hodges 6B-A L 37-60 Sycamore Anaple 6B-A completed
06:00pm Back Gym Sycamore Drasnin 4B-A W 23-18 Mason Goldcamp 4B-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Milford Campbell 5B-C W 26-23 West Clermont Alder 5B-C completed
07:00pm Back Gym Kings Nurre 4B-A L 31-37 Fairfield Warriors Thomas 4B-A completed
08:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rosenberger 5B-C W 33-18 Lebanon Mullikin 5B-C completed
Sunday, February 25, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Sycamore Groppe 7B-R W 38-31 Wyoming Oakes 7B-R completed
10:00am Back Gym Milford Rude 3B-R W 18-4 West Clermont Lyons 3B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Mt. Lookout Barron 7B-R W 33-19 Mariemont Ferris 7B-R completed
11:00am Back Gym Kings Robinson 3B-R L 19-20 Indian Hill Tranter 3B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lebanon Jones 3B-A W 12-10 Harrison Hrnyak 3B-A completed
12:00pm Back Gym Mason Bowser 8B-R L 14-37 Mason Messer 8B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Springdale Janzen 6B-R W 38-33 Finneytown Longbons 6B-R completed
01:00pm Back Gym Kings Gilbert 8B-R L 29-30 Mason Stallman 8B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Indian Hill Tranter 6B-R W 29-22 Monfort Heights Worrell 6B-R completed
02:00pm Back Gym Lakota Thunderbirds McClary 3B-R L 25-31 Indian Hill Tranter 3B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Sycamore Groppe 7B-R L 25-31 Mt. Lookout Barron 7B-R completed
03:00pm Back Gym Mason Eleeger 3B-R W 32-30 Little Miami Meadows 3B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Mason Messer 8B-R L 21-22 Mason Stallman 8B-R completed
04:00pm Back Gym Milford Rude 3B-R W 17-8 Game 6 Winner completed
05:00pm Main Gym Deer Park Armor 6B-R W 39-28 Mason Karulf 6B-R completed
05:00pm Back Gym Kings Shutt 3B-R W 19-12 Lakota Thunderbirds Bush 3B-R completed